Envelope please! The 2020 Emmy Award nominees have been introduced Tuesday by way of livestream on YouTube and the Tv Academy’s Fb web page.

Three-time Emmy nominee Leslie Jones hosted the nomination reveal — which is now streaming on Emmys.com — with an help from Laverne Cox, Josh Gad and Tatiana Maslany.

“Tv has performed an integral position in navigating these unprecedented instances and has introduced us collectively as we stay aside,” mentioned Frank Scherma, Tv Academy chairman and CEO, on the official web site. “We’re honored to have these groundbreaking actors, producers and comedians announce this 12 months’s Emmy nominees — whose extraordinary work has been important to the evolution of the tv panorama this season.”

Late-night host Jimmy Kimmel is about to emcee the precise Sept. 20 ceremony on ABC, marking the primary main Hollywood awards ceremony of the coronavirus pandemic. The leisure business is simply starting to reboot manufacturing following a monthslong shutdown geared toward stalling the unfold of COVID-19 — however simply how the Emmys shall be offered just isn’t but clear.

“I don’t know the place we’ll do that or how we’ll do that and even why we’re doing this, however we’re doing it, and I’m internet hosting it,” Kimmel, who can be producing the 72nd annual broadcast, mentioned in an announcement.

Try the complete listing of main 2020 Emmy nominees under:

Finest Actress, Comedy

*Tracee Ellis Ross, “Black-ish”

*Christina Applegate, “Lifeless to Me”

*Linda Cardellini, “Lifeless to Me”

*Issa Rae, “Insecure”

*Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

*Catherine O’Hara, “Schitt’s Creek”

Alex Borstein, Rachel Brosnahan,
Alex Borstein and Rachel Brosnahan in “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel.”Amazon

Finest Actor, Comedy

*Anthony Anderson, “Black-ish”

*Don Cheadle, “Black Monday”

*Ted Danson, “The Good Place”

*Michael Douglas, “The Kominsky Methodology”

*Eugene Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”

*Ramy Youssef, “Ramy”

Ted Danson in "The Good Place"
Ted Danson in “The Good Place”Colleen Hayes/NBC

Finest Supporting Actor, Comedy

*Mahershala Ali, “Ramy”

*Alan Arkin, “The Kominsky Methodology”

*Andre Braugher, “Brooklyn 9-9”

*Sterling Ok. Brown, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

*William Jackson Harper, “The Good Place”

*Dan Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”

*Tony Shalhoub, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

*Kenan Thompson, “Saturday Evening Reside”

Mahershala Ali in "Ramy."
Mahershala Ali in “Ramy.”Hulu

Finest Supporting Actress, Comedy

*Betty Gilpin, “GLOW”

*D’Arcy Carden, “The Good Place”

*Yvonne Orji, “Insecure”

*Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

*Marin Hinkle, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

*Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Evening Reside”

*Annie Murphy, “Schitt’s Creek”

*Cecily Robust, “Saturday Evening Reside”

Host Eddie Murphy as Buckwheat during the "Masked Singer" Sketch on Saturday, December 21, 2019
Host Eddie Murphy as Buckwheat in the course of the “Masked Singer” sketch on “Saturday Evening Reside.”Will Heath/NBC

Finest Visitor Actor, Comedy

*Adam Driver, “Saturday Evening Reside”

*Dev Patel, “Fashionable Love”

*Brad Pitt, “Saturday Evening Reside”

*Luke Kirby, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

*Fred Willard, “Fashionable Household”

*Eddie Murphy, “Saturday Evening Reside”

Finest Visitor Actress, Comedy

*Angela Bassett, “A Black Woman Sketch Present”

*Maya Rudolph, “The Good Place”

*Maya Rudolph, “Saturday Evening Reside”

*Wanda Sykes, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

*Bette Midler, “The Politician”

*Phoebe Waller-Bridge, “Saturday Evening Reside”

Eugene Levy, Emily Hampshire, Annie Murphy, Daniel Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Eugene Levy, Emily Hampshire, Annie Murphy, Daniel Levy and Catherine O’Hara in “Schitt’s Creek.”Canadian Broadcast Corp/POP.)

Finest Comedy

*“Curb Your Enthusiasm”

*“Lifeless to Me”

*“The Good Place”

*“Insecure”

*“The Kominsky Methodology”

*“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

*“Schitt’s Creek”

*“What We Do within the Shadows”

Finest Actor, Drama

*Brian Cox, “Succession”

*Jeremy Robust, “Succession”

*Jason Bateman, “Ozark”

*Billy Porter, “Pose”

*Sterling Ok. Brown, “That is Us”

*Steve Carell, “The Morning Present”

Brian Cox in "Succession."
Brian Cox in “Succession.”HBO

Finest Actress, Drama

*Jodie Comer, “Killing Eve”

*Jennifer Aniston, “The Morning Present”

*Laura Linney, “Ozark”

*Sandra Oh, “Killing Eve”

*Olivia Colman, “The Crown”

*Zendaya, “Euphoria”

Laura Linney and Jason Bateman in "Ozark."
Laura Linney and Jason Bateman in “Ozark.”Nerflix

Supporting Actor, Drama

*Nicholas Braun, “Succession”

*Giancarlo Esposito, “Higher Name Saul”

*Bradley Whitford, “The Handmaid’s Story”

*Kieran Culkin, “Succession”

*Mark Duplass, “The Morning Present”

*Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession”

*Jeffrey Wright, Westworld”

Finest Supporting Actress, Drama

*Laura Dern, “Massive Little Lies”

*Meryl Streep, “Massive Little Lies”

*Helena Bonham Carter, “The Crown”

*Fiona Shaw, “Killing Eve”

*Samira Wiley, “The Handmaid’s Story”

*Julia Garner, “Ozark”

*Sarah Snook, “Succession”

*Thandie Newton, “Westworld”

Finest Visitor Actor, Drama

*Martin Brief, “The Morning Present”

*Andrew Scott, “Black Mirror”

*Jason Bateman, “The Outsider”

*James Cromwell, “Succession”

*Ron Cephas Jones, “This Is Us”

*Giancarlo Esposito, “The Mandalorian”

Finest Visitor Actress, Drama

*Alexis Bledel, “The Handmaid’s Story”

*Cicely Tyson, “How To Get Away With Homicide”

*Laverne Cox, “Orange Is the New Black”

*Phylicia Rashad, “That is Us”

*Harriet Walter, “Succession”

*Cherry Jones, “Succession”

Olivia Colman in "The Crown."
Olivia Colman in “The Crown.”Netflix

Finest Drama

*“Higher Name Saul”

*“The Crown”

*“The Handmaid’s Story”

*“Killing Eve”

*“The Mandalorian”

*“Ozark”

*“Succession”

*“Stranger Issues”

Finest Actor, Restricted Sequence or TV Film

*Jeremy Irons, “Watchmen”

*Hugh Jackman, “Unhealthy Training”

*Paul Mescal, “Regular Individuals”

*Mark Ruffalo, “I Know This A lot Is True”

*Jeremy Pope, “Hollywood”

Regina King in "Watchmen."
Regina King in “Watchmen.”HBO

Finest Actress, Restricted Sequence or TV Film

*Cate Blanchett, “Mrs. America”

*Shira Haas, “Unorthodox”

*Regina King, “Watchmen”

*Kerry Washington, “Little Fires All over the place”

*Octavia Spencer, “Self Made”

Finest Supporting Actress, Restricted Sequence or TV Film

*Uzo Aduba, “Mrs. America”

*Holland Taylor, “Hollywood”

*Toni Collette, “Unbelievable”

*Margo Martindale, “Mrs. America”

*Jean Good, “Watchmen”

*Tracey Ullman, “Mrs. America”

Merrit Wever and Toni Collette in "Unbelievable."
Merritt Wever and Toni Collette in “Unbelievable.”Beth Dubber/Netflix

Finest Supporting Actor, Restricted Sequence or TV Film

*Yahya Abdul-Mateen II, “Watchmen”

*Jovan Adepo, “Watchmen”

*Tituss Burgess, “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend ”

*Louis Gossett Jr. “Watchmen”

*Dylan McDermott, “Hollywood”

*Jim Parsons, “Hollywood”

Jim Parsons in "Hollywood."
Jim Parsons in “Hollywood.”Netflix

Excellent Restricted Sequence

*“Little Fires All over the place”

*“Mrs. America”

*“Unbelievable”

*“Unorthodox”

*“Watchmen”

Finest TV Film

*“American Son”

*“Unhealthy Training”

*“Dolly Parton’s Heartstrings: These Outdated Bones”

*“El Camino: A Breaking Unhealthy Film”

*“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. the Reverend”

El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Aaron Paul in “El Camino: A Breaking Unhealthy Film.”Ben Rothstein/Netflix

Finest Animated Program

*“Massive Mouth”

*“Bob’s Burgers”

*“BoJack Horseman”

*“Rick and Morty”

*“The Simpsons”

Finest Competitors Sequence

*“The Masked Singer”

*“Nailed It!”

*“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

*“Prime Chef”

*“The Voice”

The Masked Singer: L-R: Host Nick Cannon and The Frog in the all-new Couldnt Mask For Anything More: The Grand Finale! season finale episode of THE MASKED SINGER airing Wednesday, May 20 (8:00-9:01 PM ET/PT) on FOX. (Photo by FOX via Getty Images)
Host Nick Cannon and the Frog on the season finale of “The Masked Singer.”Getty Photos/FOX

Finest Selection Sequence

*“The Day by day Present With Trevor Noah”

*“Full Frontal With Samantha Bee”

*“Jimmy Kimmel Reside!”

*“Final Week Tonight With John Oliver”

*“The Late Present With Stephen Colbert”

Finest Host, Actuality or Competitors Sequence

*Nicole Byer, “Nailed It!”

*Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Daymond John, Robert Herjavec, Kevin O’Leary, “Shark Tank”

*RuPaul, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”

*Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, “Making It”

*Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski and Jonathan Van Ness, “Queer Eye”

*Padma Lakshmi and Tom Colicchio, “Prime Chef”

rupauls-drag-race-all-stars
RuPaulVH1

Finest Actuality Sequence (structured)

*”Antiques Roadshow”

*”Love Is Blind”

*”Queer Eye”

*”Shark Tank”

*”A Very Brady Renovation”

Finest Actuality Sequence (unstructured)

*”Amy Schumer Learns To Prepare dinner”

*”Cheer”

*Kevin Hart: Don’t F - - okay This Up”

*RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked”

*”We’re Right here”

Finest Selection Sketch Sequence

*“A Black Woman Sketch Present”

*“Drunk Historical past”

*“Saturday Evening Reside”

Dave Chappelle in "Sticks and Stones."
Dave Chappelle in “Sticks & Stones.”WireImage

Finest Selection Particular (Taped)

*”Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones”

*”Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Heart Mark Twain Prize for American Humor”

*”Hannah Gadsby: Douglas”

*”Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill”

*”John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch”

*”Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah”

Finest Selection Particular (Reside)

*”73rd Annual Tony Awards”

*”77th Annual Golden Globe Awards”

*”Reside in Entrance of a Studio Viewers: ‘All within the Household’ and ‘Good Occasions’ ”

*”The Oscars”

*”Tremendous Bowl LIV Halftime Present Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira”

Finest Documentary or Nonfiction Sequence

*”American Masters”

*”Hillary”

*”The Final Dance”

*”Tiger King: Homicide, Mayhem and Insanity”

*”McMillion$”





Supply hyperlink

Welcome my dear !
Do you want listen a brand new SAD LOVE SONG ?